HP Hobbies -- 11-13-2004


Top Qualifier for Novice: 
   Kevin Stevens with 11/5:22.90

        -- Novice - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   4  11     5:24.81 Rodney Geist                                
  2   3  11     5:31.06 Dan Roth                                    
  3   7  10     5:20.65 Paul Phillips                               
  4   6   9     4:38.43 Kevin Stevens                               
  5   1   9     5:06.50 Mercedes Doran                              
  6   2   9     5:23.27 Brian Marteney                              
  7   5   9     5:23.41 Scott Alfaro                                


                              -- Novice --A  MAIN --
nCar-> __1__  __2__  __3__  __4__  __5__  __6__  __7__  __8__  __9__  __0__
  1    33.9   40.0   34.9   42.0   45.4   32.5   41.3                      
  2    36.6   34.2   29.1   31.1   35.6   33.0   29.1                      
  3    26.2   37.7   24.6   28.2   32.5   28.4   33.2                      
  4    36.0   33.7   33.9   26.0   42.0   31.9   27.9                      
  5    33.4   30.6   29.0   28.8   36.0   35.5   35.5                      
  6    45.0   29.4   30.7   27.0   30.7   31.3   39.3                      
  7    32.9   42.0   30.7   29.0   37.7   28.0   29.3                      
  8    31.4   36.5   29.8   33.0   30.5   29.0   28.3                      
  9    30.6   38.9   24.7   26.1   32.6   28.4   27.2                      
 10                  30.7   26.3                 29.0                      
 11                  32.5   26.7                                           
      _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____
laps     9      9     11     11      9      9     10                       
time  306.5  323.2  331.0  324.8  323.4  278.4  320.6                     


        -- Novice - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   5   9     5:06.63 Rodney Geist Jr                             
  2   7   9     5:26.35 Eric Stockham                               
  3   4   9     5:27.85 James Avery                                 
  4   1   7     5:25.77 Jesse Boucher                               
  5   2   5     5:11.38 Vance Kennedy                               
 --   3  --- DNS ---    Trenton Davies                              


                              -- Novice --B  MAIN --
nCar-> __1__  __2__  __3__  __4__  __5__  __6__  __7__  __8__  __9__  __0__
  1    48.5  139.4          43.3   42.2          37.9                      
  2    43.3   51.8          43.8   29.6          37.2                      
  3    47.9   40.8          37.5   30.4          32.7                      
  4    51.3   36.9          34.1   32.1          34.8                      
  5    50.4   42.2          34.7   32.1          47.0                      
  6    37.4                 35.3   32.8          33.2                      
  7    46.6                 31.8   44.8          36.0                      
  8                         29.2   29.6          33.6                      
  9                         37.7   32.6          33.6                      
      _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____
laps     7      5             9      9             9                       
time  325.7  311.3         327.8  306.6         326.3                     


Top Qualifier for Truck Stock: 
   Colton Brown with 13/5:17.70

     -- Truck Stock - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   6  12     5:00.92 Colton Brown                                
  2   3  12     5:16.15 Dan Kennedy                                 
  3   8  12     5:17.56 Matt Badart                                 
  4   2  11     5:01.51 Brian Szopinski                             
  5   5  11     5:11.07 Tyler Eash                                  
  6   4  11     5:30.52 Travis Brundeoe                             
  7   1  10     5:07.70 Barry Stockinger                            
  8   7   7     5:35.99 Pat Garrett                                 
  9   9   5     2:43.94 Lance Alexander                             


                           -- Truck Stock --A  MAIN --
nCar-> __1__  __2__  __3__  __4__  __5__  __6__  __7__  __8__  __9__  __0__
  1    39.1   34.3   30.0   38.1   33.6   30.3   58.0   28.1   40.9        
  2    28.8   25.0   29.1   35.5   27.5   24.5   37.0   27.8   31.8        
  3    27.9   24.3   26.4   30.4   27.2   23.9   49.3   25.5   32.0        
  4    29.5   25.0   25.4   27.5   28.7   24.4   61.3   25.3   31.4        
  5    29.7   24.3   25.7   29.1   27.9   23.5   42.6   25.7   27.6        
  6    33.0   30.8   26.1   26.2   26.4   23.5   42.2   26.0               
  7    32.9   28.0   25.5   27.0   28.8   23.7   45.4   25.5               
  8    28.4   26.9   26.6   30.7   25.7   28.3          25.6               
  9    29.3   26.5   25.1   27.0   27.9   25.8          25.5               
 10    28.7   29.0   24.6   28.0   28.8   23.2          25.7               
 11           26.7   24.2   30.5   28.2   23.5          26.5               
 12                  27.0                 25.7          29.7               
      _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____
laps    10     11     12     11     11     12      7     12      5         
time  307.6  301.5  316.1  330.5  311.0  300.9  335.9  317.5  163.9       


Top Qualifier for 2WD MOD: 
   Cody Jandrakovic with 14/5:13.35

       -- 2WD MOD - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   8  14     5:06.87 Tony Leatherman                             
  2   2  14     5:22.20 Cody Jandrakovic                            
  3   4  14     5:26.64 Mike Elam                                   
  4   7  13     5:00.37 Trick Nick                                  
  5   6  13     5:22.76 Keaton Radi                                 
  6   9  12     5:04.75 Randy Keesing                               
  7   1  12     5:05.65 Darrin Nicholas                             
  8   5  12     5:14.00 Shane Grebin                                
 --   3  --- DNS ---    John Davies                                 


                             -- 2WD MOD --A  MAIN --
nCar-> __1__  __2__  __3__  __4__  __5__  __6__  __7__  __8__  __9__  __0__
  1    31.7   24.8          25.6   27.1   28.0   26.4   25.2   29.0        
  2    24.2   21.4          28.2   27.7   26.5   26.0   21.8   23.7        
  3    23.7   24.8          21.9   23.5   24.6   22.2   22.8   26.0        
  4    26.1   21.7          25.6   22.6   25.1   23.1   21.5   25.1        
  5    23.5   21.9          21.9   21.9   22.7   22.6   21.2   24.0        
  6    23.8   21.8          21.7   24.0   27.4   22.9   21.4   24.1        
  7    28.6   24.7          21.6   24.6   23.2   21.7   21.9   27.4        
  8    24.8   21.9          21.6   23.4   24.5   22.0   23.1   26.4        
  9    26.1   22.0          21.5   24.8   23.0   21.9   21.6   23.4        
 10    25.4   21.5          21.4   26.5   23.0   21.7   21.5   28.1        
 11    24.0   23.8          21.4   23.2   25.6   25.3   21.1   23.7        
 12    23.0   25.8          23.1   44.1   22.6   21.8   20.9   23.3        
 13           21.9          21.5          26.0   22.1   20.7               
 14           23.6          29.0                        21.5               
      _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____
laps    12     14            14     12     13     13     14     12         
time  305.6  322.1         326.6  313.9  322.7  300.3  306.8  304.7       


Top Qualifier for 2WD Stock: 
   Curt Radi with 14/5:21.02

      -- 2WD Stock - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   3  13     5:20.31 Curt Radi                                   
  2   4  13     5:20.61 Rex Nall                                    
  3   2  12     5:03.92 Matt Badart                                 
  4   1  12     5:19.97 Mark Perry                                  
  5   5  11     4:52.17 Jared Eash                                  


                            -- 2WD Stock --A  MAIN --
nCar-> __1__  __2__  __3__  __4__  __5__  __6__  __7__  __8__  __9__  __0__
  1    30.2   27.7   25.7   27.9   32.2                                    
  2    25.6   24.4   23.3   23.5   26.0                                    
  3    27.7   25.6   23.1   26.7   24.5                                    
  4    29.6   25.4   25.0   24.1   25.2                                    
  5    24.0   25.0   23.6   24.1   25.4                                    
  6    23.7   24.7   23.8   23.3   25.9                                    
  7    26.7   24.6   23.6   23.3   24.0                                    
  8    24.1   24.9   23.2   23.6   27.7                                    
  9    25.3   24.1   23.2   27.4   25.4                                    
 10    28.9   25.2   23.5   24.6   29.1                                    
 11    25.2   27.5   25.9   23.5   26.2                                    
 12    28.2   24.3   23.6   23.9                                           
 13                  32.2   24.2                                           
      _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____
laps    12     12     13     13     11                                     
time  319.9  303.9  320.3  320.6  292.1                                   


      -- 2WD Stock - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  12     5:14.27 Jeremy Hershey                              
  2   4  12     5:22.38 Delaena Nall                                
  3   3  12     5:23.26 Dan Kennedy                                 
  4   5  11     5:11.39 Jayson Sullivan                             
  5   2  10     5:06.04 Corby Stucky                                


                            -- 2WD Stock --B  MAIN --
nCar-> __1__  __2__  __3__  __4__  __5__  __6__  __7__  __8__  __9__  __0__
  1    28.0   37.2   30.7   32.8   36.0                                    
  2    24.9   27.0   25.4   24.3   25.7                                    
  3    27.5   29.0   25.4   24.8   30.1                                    
  4    25.3   29.4   34.8   27.9   25.1                                    
  5    26.6   30.7   24.8   26.3   25.9                                    
  6    25.1   31.0   24.8   27.7   28.7                                    
  7    25.7   28.1   30.5   24.6   27.6                                    
  8    25.1   31.0   24.7   24.9   28.5                                    
  9    25.7   27.2   25.0   27.0   28.7                                    
 10    28.1   35.0   25.6   24.7   27.6                                    
 11    23.7          25.4   29.1   27.0                                    
 12    28.0          25.6   27.7                                           
      _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____  _____
laps    12     10     12     12     11                                     
time  314.2  306.0  323.2  322.3  311.3