R/C Superdome - TQ Pro Shop

03-20-2004



Top Qualifier for 2WD Stock: 
   Steve Bosker with 17/5:16.23

 -- 2WD Stock - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  15     5:14.61 Daleana Nall                                
  2   2  12     5:15.01 Steve Bosker                                
  3   3   3     1:03.75 Ryan Bell                                   


Top Qualifier for Truck Stock: 
   Rod Patten with 16/5:03.71

 -- Truck Stock - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   6  16     5:17.24 Phil Painter                                
  2   7  15     5:06.85 Rick Bell                                   
  3   1  15     5:12.93 Rod Patten                                  
  4   2  14     5:04.41 Amanda Lankard                              
  5   3  14     5:14.33 Jack Thompson                               
  6   4  13     5:12.65 Herb Linsley                                
  7   5  11     5:23.67 Barry Stockinger                            


Top Qualifier for 2WD Modified: 
   Tony Leatherman with 19/5:16.88

 -- 2WD Modified - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   5  18     5:03.70 Tony Leatherman                             
  2   4  18     5:11.97 Cool                                        
  3   6  18     5:13.70 Frank Sell                                  
  4   3  17     5:09.07 Brad Stewart                                
  5   2  16     5:05.18 Greg Lankard                                
  6   1  14     4:18.83 John Davies                                 
  7   7  10     3:17.31 Mark Perry                                  


 -- 2WD Modified - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   6  17     5:00.59 Keaton Radi                                 
  2   4  17     5:15.62 John Mailloux                               
  3   3  15     5:05.16 Rex Nall                                    
  4   2   6     1:50.61 Brent Chaffee                               
 --   1  --- DNS ---    Randy Kessling                              
 --   7  --- DNS ---    Curt Radi                                   


Top Qualifier for Mod Mini-T: 
   Jason Painter with 12/5:20.35

 -- Mod Mini-T - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  12     5:03.93 Jason Painter                               
  2   1  12     5:15.42 Herb Linsley                                
  3   5   8     5:25.26 Trenton Davies                              
  4   4   3     2:41.77 Tryston Green                               
 --   3  --- DNS ---    Steven Goss