R/C Superdome - TQ Pro Shop

02-14-2004



Top Qualifier for Beginners: 
   Mercedes Doran with 14/5:17.74

 -- Beginners - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  14     5:13.51 Mercedes Doran                              
  2   2  12     5:01.79 Matt Roberts                                
  3   3  11     5:04.99 Herb Linsley                                
  4   5  11     5:08.51 Crystal Eckert                              
  5   7  11     5:24.51 Chris Roberts                               
  6   8   9     5:17.57 JoDee Eckert                                
  7   4   4     1:51.44 Devin Ensminger                             
  8   6   1     0:32.09 Trenton Davies                              


Top Qualifier for Masters Stock Truck: 
   Chad Butler with 15/5:13.92

 -- Masters Stock Truck - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   5  14     5:00.16 Chad Butler                                 
  2   6  14     5:15.37 Phil Painter                                
  3   3  12     5:00.71 Dave Sallee                                 
  4   8  12     5:03.32 Kirby Robe                                  
  5   4  12     5:20.22 Larry Barnes                                
  6   7  11     4:15.49 Ric Beedy                                   
  7   1   9     3:56.17 Dave Eckert                                 
  8   2   9     5:00.90 Jack Thompson                               


Top Qualifier for 2WD Modified: 
   John Davies with 18/5:07.76

 -- 2WD Modified - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   6  18     5:19.47 John Davies                                 
  2   1  17     5:02.44 Greg Lankard                                
  3   4  17     5:16.55 Curt Radi                                   
  4   3  15     5:04.53 Rex Nall                                    
  5   2  15     5:04.59 Nick Kenning                                
  6   5   6     1:54.75 Matt Hildebrand                             


 -- 2WD Modified - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  17     5:08.62 Brent Chaffee                               
  2   4  16     5:01.74 Randy Keesling                              
  3   1  14     5:00.43 Daleana Nall                                
  4   6  14     5:07.97 Ric Beedy                                   
  5   3   9     3:33.80 Mark Perry                                  
 --   5  --- DNS ---    Keaton Radi                                 


Top Qualifier for Mod Mini-T: 
   Phil Painter with 19/5:16.73

 -- Mod Mini-T - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  18     5:09.40 Kirby Robe                                  
  2   1  18     5:12.80 Phil Painter                                
  3   3  12     5:14.82 R G Vandeusen