R/C Superdome - TQ Pro Shop

02-21-2004

 

Top Qualifier for Beginners:
Mercedes Doran with 14/5:11.78

-- Beginners - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 13 5:02.83 Mercedes Doran
2 4 13 5:17.52 Herb Linsley
3 7 12 5:09.54 Matt Roberts
4 1 11 5:01.01 Crystal Eckert
5 6 11 5:25.70 Chris Roberts
6 2 9 5:00.10 JoDee Eckert
7 5 9 5:10.76 Bartt Roberts

 

Top Qualifier for 2WD Stock:
Marc Simon with 17/5:09.76

-- 2WD Stock - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 16 5:00.67 Marc Simon
2 1 16 5:02.51 Jim Bowman
3 3 16 5:13.01 Matt Badart
4 7 16 5:17.23 Kirk Collins
5 6 13 5:02.35 Devin Ensminger
6 2 13 5:07.13 Ashley Burns
7 5 13 5:12.34 Elgin Davidson

 

Top Qualifier for Truck Stock:
Marc Simon with 17/5:16.53

-- Truck Stock - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 17 5:16.60 Marc Simon
2 3 16 5:00.26 Chad Duvall
3 1 16 5:10.01 Chad Butler
4 5 16 5:14.68 Jeremy Hershey
5 2 11 3:22.42 Rod Patten

 

-- Truck Stock - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 16 5:13.64 Brandon Offutt
2 3 14 5:16.05 Amanda Lankard
3 5 13 5:00.12 Kirby Robe
4 4 13 5:25.67 Dave Parker
5 2 7 3:07.88 Barry Stocklinger

 

Top Qualifier for Masters Stock Truck:
Jim Bowman with 16/5:05.45

-- Masters Stock Truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 16 5:08.54 Jim Bowman
2 6 16 5:16.46 Phil Painter
3 7 15 5:08.91 Rick Bell
4 5 15 5:13.31 Mike Barr
5 8 14 5:04.67 Chris Offutt
6 3 13 5:04.01 Jack Thompson
7 4 13 5:17.71 Jim Belts
8 1 12 5:07.17 Dave Eckert

 

Top Qualifier for 2WD Modified:
Ken Peterson with 18/5:03.34

-- 2WD Modified - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 8 18 5:04.58 Ryan Streck
2 5 18 5:10.18 Ken Peterson
3 7 18 5:17.66 Jason Roberts
4 2 17 5:01.47 Jeremy Posey
5 3 17 5:13.15 Shane Grebin
6 4 16 5:02.37 Robert Arnes
7 1 16 5:03.06 Curt Radi
8 6 6 1:49.39 Randy Keesling

 

-- 2WD Modified - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 17 5:10.22 Nick Kenning
2 7 17 5:10.44 Cool
3 4 17 5:12.15 Keaton Radi
4 8 16 5:02.11 Greg Lankard
5 6 16 5:05.58 Matt Hildebrand
6 2 15 5:05.96 Brent Chaffee
7 1 15 5:19.25 Grant Siemens
8 5 1 0:27.14 Mark Perry

 

Top Qualifier for Truck Modified:
Shane Grebin with 18/5:07.05

-- Truck Modified - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 6 18 5:07.19 Shane Grebin
2 5 17 5:02.16 Brad Stewart
3 1 17 5:04.27 Ray Burns
4 3 15 5:01.01 Matt Badart
5 2 15 5:05.35 Cool

 

Top Qualifier for Mod Mini-T:
Phil Painter with 18/5:04.02

-- Mod Mini-T - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 18 5:03.65 Phil Painter
2 3 18 5:08.98 Kirby Robe
3 1 12 5:01.85 Joey Stocklinger