Midwest Super Regionals Results

 

August 10,2003

Results

Beginners

TQ - Ashley Burns 15/5.11.22

 Pos

Laps

Time
Driver

 1

16

5.16.90
Ashley Burns

 2

11

5.17.04
JoDee Eckert

2WD Stock Buggy A-Main

TQ - Cody Jandrakovic 19/5.14.56

 Pos

t.pts 

e.pts

1st

2nd

3rd

Time
Driver

 1

 200

0

100

100

0

 39/10.15.18
Cody Jandakovic

 2

199 

99

99

99

100

 57/15.35.32
Jayson Howell

3

196 

96

98

96

98

53/15.15.68
Mike Hoffman

4

 195

97

98

97

98

 54/15.23.52
John Davies

5

 193

96

96

97

96

54/15.34.07
Jayson Tah

6

 193

91

94

91

99

36/10.24.24 
Shane Grebin

7

190

95

95

95

95

53/15.35.96
Brad Stewart

8

188

0

0

94

94

34/10.19.00
Chris Puller "Cool"

9

186

92

92

93

93

50/15.25.62
Bandon Coats

10

185

92

93

92

92

35/10.3795
Mike Patton

2WD Stock Buggy B-Main

 Pos

Laps

Time
Driver

 1

17

5.04.04
Brent Chaffee

 2

17

5.07.79
Ray Burns

3

17

5.10.39
Keaton Radi

4

17

5.12.78
James Hicks

5

17

5.16.26
Nick Kenning

6

15

5.13.50
Jayson Sullivan

7

8

2.24.73
Jared Eash

8

5

5.22.37
Brian Johnston

Stock Truck A-Main

TQ Doug Gaut 19/5.11.66

 Pos

t.pts 

e.pts

1st

2nd

3rd

Time
Driver

 1

 200

0

100

100

0

46/10.17.40
Jayson Howell

 2

199 

98

98

99

100

55/15.24.18
Doug Gaut

3

197

98

99

98

98

54/15.12.46
Jayson Tah

4

196

97

97

97

99

54/15.36.65
Mike Hoffman

5

192

96

96

96

96

51/15.25.87
Chris Puller "Cool"

6

191

94

94

94

97

51/15.26.86
Jeff Warner

7

190

93

95

95

93

51/15.34.31
Brandon Coats

8

187

93

93

93

94

50/15.44.94
Billie Johnston

9

187

92

92

92

95

49/15.32.07
Brad Stewart

10

183

91

91

91

92

37/12.47.59
Jeff Unsell

Stock Truck B-Main

 Pos

Laps

Time
Driver

 1

16

5.05.93
Danny Palmour

 2

14

5.00.17
Jim Belts

4WD Modified A-Main

TQ Eric Larson 20/5.07.19

 Pos

t.pts 

e.pts

1st

2nd

3rd

Time
Driver

 1

200

0

100

100

0

58/10.24.11
Eric Larson

 2

199

98

98

99

100

55/14.35.23
Ryan Dawson

3

198

98

99

98

99

56/15.21.35
Mike Patton

Master Stock Truck A-Main

TQ Curt Radi 17/5.00.31

 Pos

t.pts 

e.pts

1st

2nd

3rd

Time
Driver

 1

 200

0

100

100

0

39/10.20.45
Curt Radi

 2

199

98

98

99

100

51/15.19.74
Billy Johnson

3

197

97

99

97

98

36/11.16.94
Jim Bowman

4

195

0

97

98

0

47/10.19.15
Randy Keesling

5

195

0

96

0

99

44/10.01.04
Joe Jandrakovic

2WD Modified Buggy A-Main

TQ - Cody Jandrakovic 20/5.14.26

 Pos

t.pts 

e.pts

1st

2nd

3rd

Time
Driver

 1

 200

99

99

100

100

58/15.20.21
Tony Leatherman

 2

199 

97

100

99

97

57/15.15.78
Cody Jandakovic

3

196

96

98

96

98

57/15.25.86
Ryan Dawson

4

196

94

97

94

99

56/15.16.52
Jayson Howell

5

194

95

95

98

96

56/15.18.63
Mike Elam

6

 193

91

96

97

91

44/12.17.96
John Davies

7

188

92

92

95

93

54/15.27.73
Ken Peterson

8

188

92

93

92

95

54/15.32.75
Victor Wu

9

187

92

94

93

92

53/15.19.32
Eric Larson

10

185

91

91

91

94

52/15.21.56
Shane Grebin

2WD Modified Buggy B-Main

 Pos

Laps

Time
Driver

 1

18

5.02.93
Ray Burns

 2

18

5.06.60
Brandon Coats

3

18

5.19.84
Nick Kenning

4

14

4.19.05
Brian Johnston

5

12

3.32.37
James Hicks

6

DNS

Chris Puller " Cool"

Modified Truck A-Main

TQ - Mike Elam 19/5.05.51

 Pos

t.pts 

e.pts

1st

2nd

3rd

Time
Driver

 1

 200

98

100

98

100

58/15.32.58
Ryan Dawson

 2

199 

98

99

100

98

57/15.19.06
Mike Elam

3

197

95

98

99

95

56/15.35.74
Jayson Howell

4

196

97

97

97

99

57/15.30.97
Cody Jandrakovic

5

192

96

96

96

96

55/15.34.09
Ken Peterson

6

192

95

95

95

97

53/15.16.66
Doug Gaut

7

188

94

94

94

94

46/15.34.86
Danny Palmour

Masters Modified Truck A-Main

TQ - Curt Radi 17/5.01.28

 Pos

t.pts 

e.pts

1st

2nd

3rd

Time
Driver

 1

 200

0

100

100

0

48/10.20.21
Curt Radi

 2

199 

99

99

99

100

51/15.49.36
Jim Bowman

3

197

97

98

97

99

44/14.28.17
Billy Johnston

4

195

0

97

98

0

35/10.15.31
Randy Keesling

5

194

0

96

0

98

14/2.58.35
Joe Jandrakovic