Fall Clasic ~ Modified

R/C Superdome - TQ Pro Shop -- 12-07-2003



Top Qualifier for 4WD Modified: 
   Eric Larsen with 19/5:06.67

 -- 4WD Modified - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   8  19     5:08.19 Mike Truhe                                  
  2   1  18     5:07.11 Lars Johnson                                
  3   4  18     5:12.83 Eric Larsen                                 
  4   5  18     5:14.11 Chris Marsh                                 
  5   7  16     5:05.93 Cool                                        
  6   2  16     5:12.39 Keith Pearson                               
  7   0  16     5:13.46 Jim Bowman                                  
  8   6  15     5:00.76 Brandon Bowman                              
  9   9  15     5:11.85 Matt Liebman                                
 --   3  --- DNS ---    Kyle Skidmore                               


     ---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts      1st 2nd 3rd   laps/time     name
 1   200     0  .... 100 100   0 38/10:12.97   Mike Truhe         
 2   198    99  ....  99  99  99 56/15:30.41   Lars Johnson       
 3   197    97  ....  97  97 100 55/15:28.49   Chris Marsh        
 4   196    98  ....  98  98  98 56/15:38.91   Eric Larsen        
 5   193     0  ....   0  96  97 36/10:11.84   Kyle Skidmore      
 6   192    95  ....  96  95  96 52/15:37.86   Cool               
 7   190    94  ....  95  94  95 50/15:31.94   Keith Pearson      
 8   187     0  ....  93   0  94 45/10:04.56   Brandon Bowman     
 9   186    92  ....  92  93  93 44/15:19.74   Matt Liebman       
10   186     0  ....  94   0  92 28/9:45.52    Jim Bowman         


 -- 4WD Modified - A2 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   8  19     5:04.79 Mike Truhe                                  
  2   1  19     5:08.96 Lars Johnson                                
  3   4  19     5:09.90 Eric Larsen                                 
  4   5  18     5:00.34 Chris Marsh                                 
  5   3  18     5:09.36 Kyle Skidmore                               
  6   7  18     5:16.63 Cool                                        
  7   2  17     5:11.20 Keith Pearson                               
  8   9  15     5:02.92 Matt Liebman                                
 --   6  --- DNS ---    Brandon Bowman                              
 --   0  --- DNS ---    Jim Bowman                                  


 -- 4WD Modified - A3 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   5  19     5:14.04 Chris Marsh                                 
  2   1  19     5:14.34 Lars Johnson                                
  3   4  19     5:16.17 Eric Larsen                                 
  4   3  18     5:02.47 Kyle Skidmore                               
  5   7  18     5:15.30 Cool                                        
  6   2  17     5:08.35 Keith Pearson                               
  7   6  15     5:03.80 Brandon Bowman                              
  8   9  14     5:04.97 Matt Liebman                                
  9   0  12     4:32.06 Jim Bowman                                  
 --   8  --- DNS ---    Mike Truhe                                  


 -- 4WD Modified - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
 --   3  --- DNS ---    Ron Messick                                 


Top Qualifier for 2WD Modified: 
   Tyler Perry with 19/5:13.92

 -- 2WD Modified - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  18     5:00.13 Tyler Perry                                 
  2   1  18     5:00.31 Jimmy Babcock                               
  3   5  18     5:00.93 Tony Leatherman                             
  4   3  18     5:01.95 Ken Peterson                                
  5   4  18     5:07.25 Ryan Streck                                 
  6   9  18     5:09.56 Alex Sturgeon                               
  7   6  18     5:11.56 Cody Jandrakovic                            
  8   8  17     5:01.38 Mike Truhe                                  
  9   7  17     5:02.56 Chris Marsh                                 
 10   0  16     5:08.66 Joe Pillars                                 


     ---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts      1st 2nd 3rd   laps/time     name
 1   199    99  ....  99  99 100 55/15:21.45   Jimmy Babcock      
 2   199    98  ....  98 100  99 55/15:17.71   Tony Leatherman    
 3   198    95  .... 100  98  95 54/15:15.94   Tyler Perry        
 4   194    92  ....  92  97  97 53/15:15.20   Chris Marsh        
 5   193    96  ....  97  96  96 54/15:17.41   Ken Peterson       
 6   193    95  ....  95  95  98 54/15:24.32   Alex Sturgeon      
 7   189    92  ....  96  92  93 52/15:24.29   Ryan Streck        
 8   187    93  ....  93  93  94 52/15:22.94   Mike Truhe         
 9   186    91  ....  91  94  92 50/15:24.83   Joe Pillars        
10   185    91  ....  94  91  91 32/9:34.94    Cody Jandrakovic   


 -- 2WD Modified - A2 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   5  19     5:11.90 Tony Leatherman                             
  2   1  19     5:16.59 Jimmy Babcock                               
  3   2  18     5:00.42 Tyler Perry                                 
  4   7  18     5:01.94 Chris Marsh                                 
  5   3  18     5:03.64 Ken Peterson                                
  6   9  18     5:04.68 Alex Sturgeon                               
  7   0  18     5:04.74 Joe Pillars                                 
  8   8  17     5:05.93 Mike Truhe                                  
  9   4  17     5:07.99 Ryan Streck                                 
 10   6  10     3:03.84 Cody Jandrakovic                            


 -- 2WD Modified - A3 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  18     5:04.55 Jimmy Babcock                               
  2   5  18     5:04.88 Tony Leatherman                             
  3   9  18     5:10.07 Alex Sturgeon                               
  4   7  18     5:10.70 Chris Marsh                                 
  5   3  18     5:11.82 Ken Peterson                                
  6   2  18     5:15.39 Tyler Perry                                 
  7   8  18     5:15.63 Mike Truhe                                  
  8   4  17     5:09.05 Ryan Streck                                 
  9   0  16     5:11.43 Joe Pillars                                 
 10   6   4     1:19.53 Cody Jandrakovic                            


 -- 2WD Modified - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   3  18     5:07.55 Patrick Castleberry                         
  2   4  18     5:13.72 Dave Alberico                               
  3   1  18     5:13.73 Rico                                        
  4   5  17     5:06.74 Mike Elam                                   
  5   0  17     5:09.71 Chad Parks                                  
  6   8  17     5:10.84 Kyle Skidmore                               
  7   2  17     5:16.92 Richard Cantrell                            
  8   9  17     5:18.32 Eric Larsen                                 
  9   7  16     5:07.56 Ryan Dawson                                 
 10   6  16     5:12.07 Dustin Brewer                               


 -- 2WD Modified - C  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  17     5:04.83 Lars Johnson                                
  2   4  17     5:05.42 Mack Vanderbeek                             
  3   5  17     5:08.36 Victor Wu                                   
  4   8  17     5:11.71 Nelson Welch                                
  5   6  16     5:01.55 Chris Albright                              
  6   9  16     5:06.14 Ray Burns                                   
  7   7  16     5:06.27 Cody Miller                                 
  8   3  16     5:08.42 Gary O'Brien                                
  9   2  15     5:13.34 John Davies                                 
 --   0  --- DNS ---    John Cushing                                


 -- 2WD Modified - D  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   4  17     5:21.72 Keaton Radi                                 
  2   8  16     5:06.15 Marc Simon                                  
  3   6  16     5:25.54 Chris Newman                                
  4   3  15     5:00.89 Nick Kenning                                
  5   9  15     5:02.69 Rex Nall                                    
  6   5  15     5:09.33 Jason Fritton                               
  7   7  15     5:10.33 Brandon Bowman                              
  8   1  15     5:20.71 Tim Marshall                                
  9   2  13     5:00.07 Curt Radi                                   


Top Qualifier for Truck Modified: 
   Jimmy Babcock with 18/5:05.83

 -- Truck Modified - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   7  18     5:11.31 Jimmy Babcock                               
  2   9  17     5:00.15 Chad Parks                                  
  3   8  17     5:00.48 Ryan Dawson                                 
  4   2  17     5:06.06 Alex Sturgeon                               
  5   0  17     5:08.49 Steve Hale                                  
  6   1  17     5:12.07 Nelson Welch                                
  7   5  17     5:13.23 Brad Stewart                                
  8   4  16     5:05.03 Mack Vanderbeek                             
  9   6  16     5:14.34 Shane Grebin                                
 10   3   9     3:54.35 Patrick Castleberry                         


     ---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts      1st 2nd 3rd   laps/time     name
 1   200     0  .... 100 100   0 51/10:19.44   Jimmy Babcock      
 2   198    98  ....  98  99  99 53/15:26.46   Ryan Dawson        
 3   196    97  ....  99  97  97 51/15:14.50   Chad Parks         
 4   195    96  ....  97  96  98 51/15:21.09   Alex Sturgeon      
 5   194    91  ....  91  94 100 44/14:27.17   Patrick Castleberry
 6   192    95  ....  96  95  96 51/15:33.33   Steve Hale         
 7   191    92  ....  93  98  92 50/15:33.18   Mack Vanderbeek    
 8   188    93  ....  95  93  93 49/15:24.87   Nelson Welch       
 9   188    92  ....  94  92  94 49/15:27.59   Brad Stewart       
10   187    91  ....  92  91  95 48/15:50.04   Shane Grebin       


 -- Truck Modified - A2 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   7  18     5:08.13 Jimmy Babcock                               
  2   8  18     5:09.44 Ryan Dawson                                 
  3   4  18     5:14.90 Mack Vanderbeek                             
  4   9  17     5:07.16 Chad Parks                                  
  5   2  17     5:10.55 Alex Sturgeon                               
  6   0  17     5:12.73 Steve Hale                                  
  7   3  17     5:17.57 Patrick Castleberry                         
  8   1  16     5:05.89 Nelson Welch                                
  9   5  16     5:10.29 Brad Stewart                                
 10   6  15     5:18.75 Shane Grebin                                


 -- Truck Modified - A3 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   3  18     5:15.25 Patrick Castleberry                         
  2   8  18     5:16.54 Ryan Dawson                                 
  3   2  17     5:04.48 Alex Sturgeon                               
  4   9  17     5:07.19 Chad Parks                                  
  5   0  17     5:12.11 Steve Hale                                  
  6   6  17     5:16.95 Shane Grebin                                
  7   5  16     5:04.08 Brad Stewart                                
  8   1  16     5:06.92 Nelson Welch                                
  9   4  16     5:13.26 Mack Vanderbeek                             
 --   7  --- DNS ---    Jimmy Babcock                               


 -- Truck Modified - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   4  17     5:14.92 Gary O'Brien                                
  2   2  17     5:20.82 Keith Pearson                               
  3   7  16     5:00.99 Cody Miller                                 
  4   1  16     5:20.40 Heath Lawson                                
  5   5  15     5:07.67 Cool                                        
  6   3  14     5:25.07 Tim Marshall                                
  7   8   7     2:15.01 Tyler Keel                                  
 --   6  --- DNS ---    Kevin Le                                    
 --   9  --- DNS ---    Marc Simon                                  
 --   0  --- DNS ---    Aaron Pierson                               


Top Qualifier for Masters Truck Mod: 
   Curt Radi with 17/5:17.88

 -- Masters Truck Mod - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  16     5:11.07 Curt Radi                                   
  2   3  15     5:00.98 Randy Keesling                              
  3   1  15     5:16.87 Jim Bowman                                  
  4   4  14     5:19.41 Joe Jandrakovic                             
 --   5  --- DNS ---    Dave Eckert                                 


     ---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts      1st 2nd 3rd   laps/time     name
 1   200     0  .... 100 100   0 46/10:22.37   Curt Radi          
 2   199    99  ....  99  99 100 47/15:30.11   Randy Keesling     
 3   197    98  ....  98  98  99 45/15:35.86   Jim Bowman         
 4   195    97  ....  97  97  98 42/15:42.18   Joe Jandrakovic    
 5     0     0  ....   0   0   0 0/0:00.00     Dave Eckert        


 -- Masters Truck Mod - A2 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  16     5:11.30 Curt Radi                                   
  2   3  16     5:13.00 Randy Keesling                              
  3   1  15     5:02.37 Jim Bowman                                  
  4   4  14     5:05.72 Joe Jandrakovic                             
 --   5  --- DNS ---    Dave Eckert                                 


 -- Masters Truck Mod - A3 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   3  16     5:16.12 Randy Keesling                              
  2   1  15     5:16.63 Jim Bowman                                  
  3   4  14     5:17.05 Joe Jandrakovic                             
 --   2  --- DNS ---    Curt Radi                                   
 --   5  --- DNS ---    Dave Eckert