Fall Classic-Stock

R/C Superdome - TQ Pro Shop -- 12-06-2003



Top Qualifier for Beginners: 
   Daleana Nall with 15/5:14.59

 -- Beginners - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   4  15     5:16.54 Daleana Nall                                
  2   2  14     5:04.64 Amanda Lankard                              
  3   1  11     5:02.23 Crystal Eckert                              
  4   3   6     4:10.17 Taylor Larsen                               


Top Qualifier for 2WD Stock: 
   Tony Leatherman with 18/5:00.47

 -- 2WD Stock - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   4  18     5:04.25 Cody Jandrakovic                            
  2   3  18     5:06.13 Tony Leatherman                             
  3   8  18     5:09.07 Alex Sturgeon                               
  4   1  18     5:13.14 Jimmy Babcock                               
  5   2  18     5:13.82 Mike Truhe                                  
  6   5  18     5:18.54 Kyle Skidmore                               
  7   6  17     5:06.98 Ken Peterson                                
  8   0  17     5:07.19 Lars Johnson                                
  9   9  17     5:07.40 Patrick Castleberry                         
 10   7  11     3:38.78 Joe Pillars                                 


     ---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts      1st 2nd 3rd   laps/time     name
 1   199    99  ....  99 100  99 54/15:15.79   Tony Leatherman    
 2   198    95  ....  95  98 100 54/15:31.03   Kyle Skidmore      
 3   196    96  ....  96  99  97 54/15:30.93   Mike Truhe         
 4   195    97  ....  97  97  98 54/15:31.37   Jimmy Babcock      
 5   193    94  ....  98  94  95 52/15:11.88   Alex Sturgeon      
 6   192    93  ....  93  96  96 53/15:37.41   Lars Johnson       
 7   192    91  .... 100  92  91 49/15:38.21   Cody Jandrakovic   
 8   188    92  ....  92  95  93 52/15:39.49   Patrick Castleberry
 9   188    91  ....  94  91  94 51/15:27.98   Ken Peterson       
10   185    91  ....  91  93  92 45/14:00.83   Joe Pillars        


 -- 2WD Stock - A2 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   3  18     5:01.10 Tony Leatherman                             
  2   2  18     5:05.39 Mike Truhe                                  
  3   5  18     5:06.00 Kyle Skidmore                               
  4   1  18     5:06.66 Jimmy Babcock                               
  5   0  18     5:13.33 Lars Johnson                                
  6   9  18     5:16.26 Patrick Castleberry                         
  7   8  17     5:01.57 Alex Sturgeon                               
  8   7  17     5:05.86 Joe Pillars                                 
  9   4  17     5:11.22 Cody Jandrakovic                            
 10   6  17     5:14.06 Ken Peterson                                


 -- 2WD Stock - A3 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   5  18     5:06.49 Kyle Skidmore                               
  2   3  18     5:08.56 Tony Leatherman                             
  3   1  18     5:11.56 Jimmy Babcock                               
  4   2  18     5:11.72 Mike Truhe                                  
  5   0  18     5:16.88 Lars Johnson                                
  6   8  17     5:01.24 Alex Sturgeon                               
  7   6  17     5:06.94 Ken Peterson                                
  8   9  17     5:15.84 Patrick Castleberry                         
  9   7  17     5:16.19 Joe Pillars                                 
 10   4  14     5:22.74 Cody Jandrakovic                            


 -- 2WD Stock - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  18     5:11.07 Eric Larsen                                 
  2   6  18     5:11.52 Chris Marsh                                 
  3   2  18     5:16.30 Ryan Dawson                                 
  4   8  17     5:04.82 Richard Cantrell                            
  5   5  17     5:13.18 Cody Miller                                 
  6   9  16     4:57.45 Ryan Streck                                 
  7   0  16     5:02.69 Dustin Brewer                               
  8   4  15     5:09.08 Kevin Le                                    
  9   7  10     4:27.54 Rico                                        
 10   3   7     2:02.44 Mack Vanderbeek                             


 -- 2WD Stock - C  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   5  18     5:18.00 Mike Elam                                   
  2   3  17     5:11.16 Victor Wu                                   
  3   2  17     5:13.91 Nelson Welch                                
  4   1  16     5:00.80 Gary O'Brien                                
  5   0  16     5:13.25 Jeff Werner                                 
  6   8  16     5:16.16 Keith Pearson                               
  7   4  16     5:16.42 Mike Hoffman                                
  8   9  15     5:08.45 Keaton Radi                                 
  9   7  13     4:00.74 John Davies                                 
 10   6   6     2:30.21 Nick Kenning                                


 -- 2WD Stock - D  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  17     5:12.63 Chris Newman                                
  2   7  16     5:04.21 Chris Albright                              
  3   8  16     5:06.36 James Hicks                                 
  4   2  16     5:07.05 Cool                                        
  5   5  16     5:09.86 Wyatt Lowery                                
  6   4  16     5:11.84 Matt Hildebrand                             
  7   0  15     5:06.60 Brent Chaffee                               
  8   9  15     5:11.07 Heath Lawson                                
 --   3  --- DNS ---    Jason Tah                                   
 --   6  --- DNS ---    Aaron Pierson                               


 -- 2WD Stock - E  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   6  16     5:05.55 Tim Marshall                                
  2   7  16     5:08.30 Tyler Keel                                  
  3   8  16     5:11.63 Rodney Banner                               
  4   2  16     5:18.61 Jake Peterson                               
  5   1  15     5:14.02 Rex Nall                                    
  6   3  15     5:15.24 Pete Eschbach                               
  7   9  14     5:06.82 Grant Siemens                               
  8   5  13     5:10.96 Kirk Collins                                
  9   0  12     4:46.32 Brandon Bowman                              
 --   4  --- DNS ---    John Cushing                                


 -- 2WD Stock - F  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
 --   1  --- DNS ---    Tyler Perry                                 
 --   2  --- DNS ---    Craig Waddell                               


Top Qualifier for Truck Stock: 
   Jimmy Babcock with 18/5:13.00

 -- Truck Stock - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  18     5:18.64 Jimmy Babcock                               
  2   3  17     5:10.52 Kevin Le                                    
  3   8  17     5:12.91 Mack Vanderbeek                             
  4   7  17     5:14.95 John Davies                                 
  5   5  16     5:00.19 Keith Pearson                               
  6   9  16     5:07.47 Nelson Welch                                
  7   0  16     5:09.17 Mike Hoffman                                
  8   4  16     5:12.54 Brad Stewart                                
  9   6  16     5:13.90 Aaron Pierson                               
 10   1  16     5:16.82 Shane Grebin                                


     ---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts      1st 2nd 3rd   laps/time     name
 1   200     0  .... 100 100   0 36/10:26.80   Jimmy Babcock      
 2   198    94  ....  99  94  99 49/15:18.63   Kevin Le           
 3   196    93  ....  98  93  98 46/14:24.71   Mack Vanderbeek    
 4   196    91  ....  91  96 100 49/15:21.95   Shane Grebin       
 5   194    95  ....  95  99  95 49/15:25.40   Nelson Welch       
 6   194    93  ....  93  98  96 50/15:39.26   Brad Stewart       
 7   194    92  ....  92  97  97 50/15:42.56   Aaron Pierson      
 8   189    94  ....  94  95  94 48/15:29.87   Mike Hoffman       
 9   189    92  ....  96  92  93 37/12:08.79   Keith Pearson      
10   189    91  ....  97  91  92 33/10:54.61   John Davies        


 -- Truck Stock - A2 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  17     5:08.15 Jimmy Babcock                               
  2   9  17     5:10.53 Nelson Welch                                
  3   4  17     5:11.31 Brad Stewart                                
  4   6  17     5:13.66 Aaron Pierson                               
  5   1  16     5:00.67 Shane Grebin                                
  6   0  16     5:13.09 Mike Hoffman                                
  7   3  15     5:03.36 Kevin Le                                    
  8   8  12     4:05.21 Mack Vanderbeek                             
  9   5   5     1:51.75 Keith Pearson                               
 10   7   1     0:33.47 John Davies                                 


 -- Truck Stock - A3 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   1  17     5:04.46 Shane Grebin                                
  2   3  17     5:04.75 Kevin Le                                    
  3   8  17     5:06.58 Mack Vanderbeek                             
  4   6  17     5:15.00 Aaron Pierson                               
  5   4  17     5:15.40 Brad Stewart                                
  6   9  16     5:07.40 Nelson Welch                                
  7   0  16     5:07.60 Mike Hoffman                                
  8   5  16     5:16.85 Keith Pearson                               
  9   7  15     5:06.19 John Davies                                 
 --   2  --- DNS ---    Jimmy Babcock                               


 -- Truck Stock - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   3  16     5:00.42 Jason Tah                                   
  2   4  16     5:02.38 Greg Lankard                                
  3   7  16     5:05.15 Rod Patten                                  
  4   2  16     5:07.62 Cool                                        
  5   0  16     5:10.29 Rodney Banner                               
  6   8  16     5:11.51 James Hicks                                 
  7   6  16     5:17.82 Kenny Belcher                               
  8   1  16     5:18.83 Tyler Keel                                  
  9   9  15     5:18.11 Wyatt Lowery                                
 --   5  --- DNS ---    Butch Feco                                  


 -- Truck Stock - C  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   3  16     5:14.40 Colton Brown                                
  2   4  16     5:17.45 Bill Johnston                               
  3   1  16     5:19.76 Matt Liebman                                
  4   5  14     5:05.98 Tom Zinn                                    
  5   9  14     5:06.35 Rex Franke                                  
  6   2   4     1:36.46 Jim Bowman                                  
 --   6  --- DNS ---    Craig Waddell                               


Top Qualifier for Masters Stock Truck: 
   Curt Radi with 17/5:19.37

 -- Masters Stock Truck - A  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   6  16     5:13.18 Curt Radi                                   
  2   2  15     5:09.68 Jim Bowman                                  
  3   7  15     5:14.15 Mark Perry                                  
  4   1  14     5:05.55 Tom Zinn                                    
  5   9  14     5:06.98 Rex Franke                                  
  6   3  14     5:10.22 Pete Eschbach                               
  7   8  14     5:19.01 Dave Eckert                                 
  8   4  13     4:32.29 Bill Johnston                               
  9   5  13     5:08.27 Jack Thompson                               
 10   0  12     5:05.78 Joe Jandrakovic                             


     ---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts      1st 2nd 3rd   laps/time     name
 1   200     0  .... 100 100   0 38/10:17.55   Curt Radi          
 2   199    97  ....  99  97 100 46/15:44.65   Jim Bowman         
 3   198    95  ....  95  99  99 44/15:18.90   Pete Eschbach      
 4   196    93  ....  93  98  98 43/14:53.39   Bill Johnston      
 5   195    91  ....  98  91  97 36/13:00.43   Mark Perry         
 6   193    93  ....  97  93  96 41/15:21.66   Tom Zinn           
 7   192    94  ....  96  96  94 43/15:35.76   Rex Franke         
 8   189    92  ....  94  95  92 41/15:45.63   Dave Eckert        
 9   189    91  ....  91  94  95 40/15:33.33   Joe Jandrakovic    
10   185    92  ....  92  92  93 39/15:26.39   Jack Thompson      


 -- Masters Stock Truck - A2 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   6  16     5:04.37 Curt Radi                                   
  2   3  15     5:06.33 Pete Eschbach                               
  3   4  15     5:11.48 Bill Johnston                               
  4   2  15     5:14.65 Jim Bowman                                  
  5   9  15     5:16.49 Rex Franke                                  
  6   8  14     5:11.23 Dave Eckert                                 
  7   0  14     5:16.45 Joe Jandrakovic                             
  8   1  13     5:12.95 Tom Zinn                                    
  9   5  13     5:18.06 Jack Thompson                               
 10   7   6     2:26.85 Mark Perry                                  


 -- Masters Stock Truck - A3 MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   2  16     5:20.32 Jim Bowman                                  
  2   3  15     5:02.35 Pete Eschbach                               
  3   4  15     5:09.62 Bill Johnston                               
  4   7  15     5:19.43 Mark Perry                                  
  5   1  14     5:03.16 Tom Zinn                                    
  6   0  14     5:11.10 Joe Jandrakovic                             
  7   9  14     5:12.30 Rex Franke                                  
  8   5  13     5:00.06 Jack Thompson                               
  9   8  13     5:15.39 Dave Eckert                                 
 --   6  --- DNS ---    Curt Radi                                   


 -- Masters Stock Truck - B  MAIN --
pos Car Laps    time     name
  1   7  14     5:12.89 Mike Barr                                   
  2   6  13     5:10.26 Chris Offutt                                
 --   5  --- DNS ---    Butch Feco